cost_icon cube free_icon heart home like observe share watch back download
android_phone apple_store arrow-down blog cancel collections facebook favorites google google_playimage/svg+xmlhistorical iphone logo-stlfinder menu percentage search search_icon twitter user youtube
Prusa i3 Spool Holder (Top_Screwed)

Prusa i3 Spool Holder (Top_Screwed)

Summary This is a my Spool-holder for Prusa i3 reworks. In the instruction you can see needet Parts. The printed parts are designed with and without integrated support. For better performance you can put M8-Nut on the position, what marked with red arrow. Update: 20.12.2014 new model "arm" and "arm_support" for easier print. Instructions For 1 Spool-holder you need: 1x Spool_arm / Spool_arm_support 1x Spool_distanz 2x Spool_tensioner / Spool_tensioner_support 2x M3 x 25 (ISO 4762/ DIN 912 or similar) 2x M3 Nut (ISO 4033, ISO 8673, DIN 934 or similar) 1x M8 x 200 threaded rod (between 170 - 200 is a good length) 1x M8 "Wing"-Nut (DIN 315 or a normal Nut) 1x M8 Nut or Cap-nut 2x 608 Ball Bearing (8x22x7) You can mount this on one of the corner of you Prusa.